15
New
Stories

egmnow
My Games
New Games
Top Games


Subscribe

  • 200
    News
  • 200
    Reviews
  • 126
    Previews
  • 200
    Features
  • 200
    Video
  • Images
  • Podcasts
  • Other
  •  
  • More
  • 3K
    Subscribers


Image Announces SDCC Signing Schedule!

By
Posted on July 9, 2012 AT 07:42pm

SDCC is coming up fast, and another major announcement is in store. Image Comics, who is arguably having the best year of any of the big companies, has now announced their signing schedule for the convention. With a major line-up in store, Image is looking to continue their strong showing in 2012 with these appearances. According to their press release, the schedule is as follows:

THURSDAY

10:00-11:00
Nightmare World creators: Dirk Manning (writer) and Kristen Perry (artist)

11:00-12:00
Avengelyne creators: Mark Poulton (writer) and Dexter Weeks (colorist)

3:00-4:00
Heart creator/writer Blair Butler
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

4:00-5:00
Wild Children creator/writer Ales Kot

5:00-6:00
Mind The Gap creators: Jim McCann (writer), Rodin Esquejo (artist), and Sonia Oback (colorist)

6:00-7:00
Infinite Horizon creators: Gerry Duggan (writer) and Phil Noto (artist)

FRIDAY

10:00-11:00
    Alpha Girl creators: Jean-Paul Bonjour (writer) and Jeff Roenning (writer)

12:00-1:00
Severed creators: Scott Snyder (co-writer) and Scott Tuft (co-writer)
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

1:00-2:00
  Fatale creator/writer Ed Brubaker
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

3:00-4:00
  Meta4 and Mondo creator Ted McKeever

4:00-5:00
Saga of Rex creator Michel Gagne

5:00-6:00
Infinite Horizon creators: Gerry Duggan (writer) and Phil Noto (artist)

6:00-7:00
Creator-Owned Heroes, The Monolith, and Queen Crab creator/writer Jimmy Palmiotti

SATURDAY

10:00-11:00
   Fatale creator/writer Ed Brubaker
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

11:00-12:00
    Mind The Gap creators: Jim McCann (writer), Rodin Esquejo (artist), and Sonia Oback (colorist)

12:00-1:00
Wild Children creator/writer Ales Kot

1:00-2:00
Madman and It Girl and The Atomics creators: Mike Allred* (creator), Laura Allred* (colorist), and Mike Norton (It Girl and The Atomics artist)
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.
*Eisner Award Nominees

2:00-3:00
Choker creators: Ben McCool (writer) and Ben Templesmith (artist)

3:00-4:00
  Severed creators: Scott Snyder (co-writer) and Scott Tuft (co-writer)
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

5:00-6:00
Alpha Girl creators: Jean-Paul Bonjour (writer) and Jeff Roenning (writer)

SUNDAY

9:00-10:00
    Saga of Rex creator Michel Gagne

10:00-11:00
  Wild Children creator/writer Ales Kot

11:00-12:00
  Alpha Girl creators: Jean-Paul Bonjour (writer) and Jeff Roenning (writer)

12:00-1:00
Creator-Owned Heroes, The Monolith, and Queen Crab creator/writer Jimmy Palmiotti

1:00-2:00
Choker creators: Ben McCool (writer) and Ben Templesmith (artist)

2:15-3:15
Image Partners and Founders: Erik Larsen (Savage Dragon), Marc Silvestri (Witchblade, The Darkness, Cyber Force), Jim Valentino (Shadowhawk, Shadowline Publisher), Rob Liefeld (Bloodstrike, Glory, Prophet), and Whilce Portacio (Wetworks)
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

Skybound

WEDNESDAY (Preview Night)

7:00-9:00
Robert Kirkman (The Walking Dead, Invincible, Thief of Thieves)

THURSDAY

1:30-3:30
  The Walking Dead creators: Robert Kirkman and Charlie Adlard

3:45-4:45
Witch Doctor creator/writer Brandon Seifert

FRIDAY

2:15-3:00
Witch Doctor creator/writer Brandon Seifert

3:00-4:00
Skybound Artist Group Signing: Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead), Ryan Ottley (Invincible), Shawn Martinbrough (Thief of Thieves), and Todd Nauck (Guarding the Globe)

SATURDAY

11:00-12:00
Skybound Artist Group Signing: Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead), Ryan Ottley (Invincible), Shawn Martinbrough (Thief of Thieves), and Todd Nauck (Guarding the Globe)

12:15-1:00
Witch Doctor creator/writer Brandon Seifert

4:30-6:30
Robert Kirkman (The Walking Dead, Invincible, Thief of Thieves)

SUNDAY

3:00-5:00
Robert Kirkman (The Walking Dead, Invincible, Thief of Thieves)

Top Cow (#2629)
In addition to the creators with scheduled signings, Jeremy Haun (The Darkness), Rahsan Ekedal (Echoes), Rick Basaldua (The Darkness, Artifacts, Epoch), and Katherine French (The Darkness) will be at the Top Cow booth throughout the convention.

THURSDAY

10:00-12:00
Ron Marz (Artifacts, Witchblade)

11:00-12:00
Dennis Calero (Netherworld, Witchblade)

12:00-2:00
Marc Silvestri (Witchblade, The Darkness, Cyber Force)

FRIDAY

12:00-2:00
Marc Silvestri (Witchblade, The Darkness, Cyber Force) and Ron Marz (Artifacts, Witchblade)

2:00-3:00
Teen Wolf signing with cast

4:00-5:00
Joshua Fialkov and Rahsan Ekedal (Echoes)

SATURDAY

10:00-11:00
Christos Gage (Sunset)

1:30-3:30
Marc Silvestri (Witchblade, The Darkness, Cyber Force)

4:00-6:00
Ron Marz (Artifacts, Witchblade)

SUNDAY

11:00-12:00
Tyler Kirkham (Mysterious Ways, Witchblade)

12:00-1:00
Dennis Calero (Netherworld, Witchblade)

THURSDAY   

10:00-11:00

Nightmare Worldcreators: Dirk Manning (writer) and Kristen Perry (artist)

11:00-12:00

Avengelyne creators: Mark Poulton (writer) and Dexter Weeks (colorist)

3:00-4:00

Heartcreator/writer Blair Butler
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

4:00-5:00

Wild Children creator/writer Ales Kot

5:00-6:00

Mind The Gap creators: Jim McCann (writer), Rodin Esquejo (artist), and Sonia Oback (colorist)

6:00-7:00

Infinite Horizon creators: Gerry Duggan (writer) and Phil Noto (artist)

FRIDAY

10:00-11:00  

Alpha Girl creators: Jean-Paul Bonjour (writer) and Jeff Roenning (writer)

12:00-1:00

Severed creators: Scott Snyder (co-writer) and Scott Tuft (co-writer)
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

1:00-2:00

Fatalecreator/writer Ed Brubaker
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

3:00-4:00

Meta4and Mondocreator Ted McKeever

4:00-5:00

Saga of Rex creator Michel Gagne

5:00-6:00

Infinite Horizon creators: Gerry Duggan (writer) and Phil Noto (artist)

6:00-7:00

Creator-Owned Heroes, The Monolith, and Queen Crabcreator/writer Jimmy Palmiotti

SATURDAY

10:00-11:00

Fatale creator/writer Ed Brubaker
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

11:00-12:00  

Mind The Gap creators: Jim McCann (writer), Rodin Esquejo (artist), and Sonia Oback (colorist)

12:00-1:00

Wild Children creator/writer Ales Kot

1:00-2:00

Madman and It Girl and The Atomics creators: Mike Allred* (creator), Laura Allred* (colorist), and Mike Norton (It Girl and The Atomics artist)
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.
*Eisner Award Nominees

2:00-3:00

Choker creators: Ben McCool (writer) and Ben Templesmith (artist)

3:00-4:00

Severed creators: Scott Snyder (co-writer) and Scott Tuft (co-writer)
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

5:00-6:00

Alpha Girl creators: Jean-Paul Bonjour (writer) and Jeff Roenning (writer)

SUNDAY

9:00-10:00

Saga of Rex creator Michel Gagne

10:00-11:00

Wild Children creator/writer Ales Kot

11:00-12:00

Alpha Girl creators: Jean-Paul Bonjour (writer) and Jeff Roenning (writer)

12:00-1:00

Creator-Owned Heroes, The Monolith, and Queen Crabcreator/writer Jimmy Palmiotti

1:00-2:00

Choker creators: Ben McCool (writer) and Ben Templesmith (artist)

2:15-3:15

Image Partners and Founders: Erik Larsen (Savage Dragon), Marc Silvestri (Witchblade, The Darkness, Cyber Force), Jim Valentino (Shadowhawk, Shadowline Publisher), Rob Liefeld (Bloodstrike, Glory, Prophet), and Whilce Portacio (Wetworks)
This signing will be limited to 50 ticketed attendees.

Skybound

WEDNESDAY (Preview Night)

7:00-9:00

Robert Kirkman (The Walking Dead, Invincible, Thief of Thieves)

THURSDAY

1:30-3:30

The Walking Dead creators: Robert Kirkman and Charlie Adlard

3:45-4:45

Witch Doctor creator/writer Brandon Seifert

FRIDAY

2:15-3:00

Witch Doctor creator/writer Brandon Seifert

3:00-4:00

Skybound Artist Group Signing: Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead), Ryan Ottley (Invincible), Shawn Martinbrough (Thief of Thieves), and Todd Nauck (Guarding the Globe)

SATURDAY

11:00-12:00

Skybound Artist Group Signing: Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead), Ryan Ottley (Invincible), Shawn Martinbrough (Thief of Thieves), and Todd Nauck (Guarding the Globe)

12:15-1:00

Witch Doctor creator/writer Brandon Seifert

4:30-6:30

Robert Kirkman (The Walking Dead, Invincible, Thief of Thieves)

SUNDAY

3:00-5:00

Robert Kirkman (The Walking Dead, Invincible, Thief of Thieves)

Top Cow (#2629)
In addition to the creators with scheduled signings, Jeremy Haun (The Darkness), Rahsan Ekedal (Echoes), Rick Basaldua (The Darkness, Artifacts, Epoch), and Katherine French (The Darkness)will be at the Top Cow booth throughout the convention.

THURSDAY

10:00-12:00  

Ron Marz (Artifacts, Witchblade)

11:00-12:00

Dennis Calero (Netherworld, Witchblade)

12:00-2:00

Marc Silvestri (Witchblade, The Darkness, Cyber Force)

FRIDAY

12:00-2:00

Marc Silvestri (Witchblade, The Darkness, Cyber Force) and Ron Marz (Artifacts, Witchblade)

2:00-3:00

Teen Wolf signing with cast

4:00-5:00

Joshua Fialkov and Rahsan Ekedal (Echoes)

SATURDAY

10:00-11:00

Christos Gage (Sunset

1:30-3:30

Marc Silvestri (Witchblade, The Darkness, Cyber Force)

4:00-6:00

Ron Marz (Artifacts, Witchblade)

SUNDAY

11:00-12:00  

Tyler Kirkham (Mysterious Ways, Witchblade)

12:00-1:00

Dennis Calero (Netherworld, Witchblade)
Russ Pirozek, known as "Noobcrawler" to some, is a gamer and comic book fan who sometimes gets around to writing for DigitalNoob.com. He's also awesome. If someone looked up "awesome" in the dictionary, his picture wouldn't be there, but that's because he's too busy being awesome to pose for a photo.




EGM MEDIA, LLC
8840 Wilshire Blvd.,
Third Floor,
Beverly Hills, CA 90211
egm

© 2014 EGM Media LLC. All rights reserved. Trademarks belong to their respective owners.
Website Interface © 2012 EGM Digital Media, LLC.